fbpx

Trophy Cabinet

2019 Cirencester Summer League

Phoenix “A” Team, winners of Cirencester summer league division 1.

Phoenix “B” Team, joint winners of Cirencester summer league division 3.

2018/19 Stroud League

Phoenix “C” Team, winners of division 1.

Phoenix “I” Team, runners up of division 4.

Veteran singles runner up, Liwu Wei.

Ladies doubles winner, Lydia Harris and Izzy Khan (Thornbury).

Division 4 singles runner up, Lydia Harris.

Mickey Holbrow award, Thomas Spellman.

Andrew Golding award, Sam McIvor.

National Cadet league (Cirencester) runners up, Phoenix A.

National British League veterans, Phoenix winners of division 4.

County U 13’s winner, Tom Powlesland.

County U 15’s winner, Sam McIvor.

County U 15’s runner up, Tom Powlesland.

County U 18’s winner, Sam McIvor.

2017/18 Stroud League

Phoenix “G” Team, runners up of division 4.

Phoenix “D” Team, winners of the Albert Mann cup.

Open singles runners up, Dave Hadley.

Open doubles winners, Dave Hadley and Liwu Wei.

Veteran singles runner up, Dave Hadley.

Mixed doubles winners, Dave Hadley and Kim Selfe (Frampton).

Committee award, Andy Hammond.

Don Sweeney shield, Alexander (Sascha) Curzon.

Dave Hayward award, Thomas and Joseph Hadley.

Division 2 singles winner, Jon Ramsbotham.

U 11’s open winner, Joseph Hadley.

U 15’s boys runner up, Jon Ramsbotham.

U 18’s boys winner, Jon Ramsbotham.

U 18’s boys runner up, Sam McIvor.

U 18’s boys doubles winners, Sam McIvor and Jon Ramsbotham.

National Cadet league (Cirencester) winners, Phoenix A.

2017 Cirencester Summer League

Phoenix “B” Team, winners of division 2.

2017 Gloucester Summer League

Phoenix Team, runners up of division 1.

2016/17 Stroud League

Phoenix “F” Team, winners of division 3.

Phoenix “A” Team, runners up in the Albert Mann cup.

Open singles winner, Liwu Wei.

Veteran singles winner, Liwu Wei.

County veteran singles winner, Liwu Wei.

Open doubles winners, Liwu Wei and David Hadley.

Don Sweeney shield, Sam McIvor.

Michael Holbrow shield, Sam McIvor.

Division 4 singles winner, Fred Donald.

U 13’s boys winner, Sam McIvor.

U 13’s boys runner up, Jon Ramsbotham.

U 15’s boys runner up, Jon Ramsbotham.

U 18’s boys doubles runner up, Sam McIvor and Jon Ramsbotham.

2015/16 Stroud League

Phoenix “C” Team, winners of division 2.

Phoenix “D” Team, winners of division 3.

Phoenix “G” Team, runners up of division 4.

Division 4 singles winner, Alex Horseman.

Division 4 singles runner up, Charlie Cole.

U 13’s boys winner, Sam McIvor.

U 13’s boys runner up, Jon Ramsbotham.

U 15’s boys winner, Joseph Sheppard.

U 18’s boys runner up, Joseph Sheppard.

U 18’s boys doubles winners, Joseph Sheppard and Connor Ward.

U 18’s boys doubles runner up, Sam McIvor and Jon Ramsbotham.

2014/15 Stroud League

Phoenix “G” Team, winners of division 4.

2013/14 Stroud League

Phoenix “A” Team, winners of division 2.

Phoenix “B” Team, runners up of division 2.

2012/13 Stroud League

Phoenix “B” Team, runners up of division 2.

Phoenix “C” Team, runners up of division 3.

Phoenix “D” Team, winners of division 4.

Phoenix “F” Team, runners up of division 4.

2011/12 Stroud League

Phoenix “A” Team, winners of division 2.

Phoenix “B” Team, runners up of division 2.

Phoenix “C” Team, winners of division 4.

 2010/11 Stroud League

Phoenix “B” Team, winners of division 4.

Phoenix “A” Team, runners up of division 4.

Phoenix “A” Team, Albert Mann cup runners up.

2009/10 Stroud League

Nailsworth Boys Club finished 3rd in division 4!